Home

War and Craft, by Tom Doyle
Fool’s Assassin, by Robin Hobb
Children of the Divide, by Patrick S Tomlinson
A Peace Divided, by Tanya Huff
Flesh and Fire, By Laura Ann Gilman
‘Maestro’ and ‘Hero’, by R.A. Salvatore
The Book of the Crowman, by Joseph D’Lacey
The Copper Promise, by Jen Williams
A Night Without Stars, by Peter F Hamilton
Fall of Light, by Steven Erikson
The Lascar’s Dagger, by Glenda Larke
Bronze Gods, by A.A. Aguirre
The Freezer, by Timothy S Johnston
Night of the Hunter, By R.A. Salvatore
Reign of Ash, by Gail Z Martin
The Worthing Chronicle, By Orson Scott Card
Clockwork Angels, by Kevin J Anderson
Dream London, by Tony Ballantyne
The Lives of Tao, by Wesley Chu
Children of Earth and Sky, by Guy Gavriel Kay
The Paper Menagerie and Other Stories, by Ken Liu
World of Water, by James Lovegrove
Javelin Rain, by Myke Cole
Black Feathers, by Joseph D’Lacey
Age of Shiva, by James Lovegrove
Trident’s Forge, by Patrick S. Tomlinson
Attack The Geek, by Michael R Underwood
Central Station, by Lavie Tidhar
Deadly Curiosities, by Gail Z Martin
Quantum Night, by Robert J Sawyer
Peacemaker, by Marianne De Pierres
United States of Japan, by Peter Tieryas
The Marching Dead, by Lee Battersby
Harbinger, by Philippa Ballantine
Seith and Sword, by Chris Challice
‘Crux’ and ‘Apex’, by Ramez Naam
Daughter of the Blood, by Anne Bishop
Forgotten Realms Series
Twilight Falling, by Paul S. Kemp
Shadowdale, by Richard Awlinson
Homeland, by R.A. Salvatore
Azure Bonds, by Kate Novak and Jeff Grubb
Elfshadow, by Elaine Cunningham
Spellfire, by Ed Greenwood
The Crowsbrook Demons by Claire Horsnell
Evil Dark by Justin Gustainis
The Tone Poet by Mark Rickert
The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch
The Grace of Kings by Ken Liu
The Diamond Conspiracy by Pip Ballantine and Tee Moris
Dream Paris by Tony Ballantyne

A Note for the following reviews: These are backpublished copies of reviews I’ve published over the past several years in a few different locations, loosely chronologically more to make sure all of my published reviews are accessible as the sites they were originally published to may no longer exist.

The Left-Hand Way by Tom Doyle
Resistance: Dave vs the Monsters by John Birmingham
Emergence: Dave vs the Monsters by John Birmingham
Time Salvager by Wesley Chu
Spellstorm by Ed Greenwood
A Crown for Cold Silver by Alex Marshall
The Void by Timothy S Johnston
The Shattered Court by M.J. Scott
Depth by Lev A.C. Rosen
Joe Steele by Harry Turtledove
The Skull Throne by Peter V. Brett
Clash of Eagles by Alan Smale
Vengeance of the Iron Dwarf by R.A. Salvatore
A Darker Shade of Magic by V.E. Schwab
The Buried Life by Carrie Patel
Nexus by Ramez Naam
Film Review: Kingsmen: The Secret Service
Masters of Blood and Bone by Craig Saunders
Flex by Ferrett Steinmetz
Brave Men Die by Dan Adams
Gemini Cell, by Myke Cole
The Just City by Jo Walton
For a Few Souls More by Guy Adams
Prince of Fools by Mark Lawrence
Assail by Ian C Esslemont
Spell Blind by David B Coe
Soulwoven: Exile by Jeff Seymour
Horizon by Keith Stevenson
Undercity by Catherine Asaro
Tarkin by James Luceno
A Call to Duty by David Weber and Timothy Zahn
The Three-Body Problem by Cixin Liu
Willful Child by Steven Erikson
Like a Mighty Army by David Weber
The Abyss Beyond Dreams by Peter F. Hamilton
Rise of the King by R.A. Salvatore
Artful by Peter David
A Vision of Fire by Gillian Anderson and Jeff Rovin
World of Fire by James Lovegrove
Slimy Underbelly by Kevin J. Anderson
The Daylight War by Peter V. Brett